TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter mediakonverterare för nätverk 850 nm

kr659.00 inkl. moms

MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z

Endast 1 kvar i lager (kan restnoteras)

Artikelnr: SWD-MC200CM Kategori: MPN: MC200CM

Beskrivning

– Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
– Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
– Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.