TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter mediakonverterare för nätverk 1310 nm

kr446.00 inkl. moms

MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Tillgänglig som restorder

Artikelnr: SWD-MC110CS Kategori: MPN: MC110CS

Beskrivning

– Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
– Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
– Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.